Can I claim preschool tuition on my taxes?


Question: Can I claim preschool tuition on my taxes?

Section 80C of the income tax act has provisions for tax deductions on tuition education fees paid by a parent towards educating his or her children. Taxpayers can avail deductions to a tune of rupees 1.5 lakh under section 80C with other investments also eligible for this rebate.

0 Komentar

Post a Comment

चलो बातचीत शुरू करते हैं 📚

Iklan Atas Artikel

Iklan Tengah Artikel 1

Iklan Tengah Artikel 2

Latest Post

Recent Posts Widget