Can I come daycare on my taxes?


Question: Can I come daycare on my taxes?

If you paid for a daycare center, babysitter or any other care provider to care for a qualifying child under age 13 or a disabled dependent of any age. You may qualify for a tax credit on your 2020 taxes of up to 35% of qualifying expenses of 3000$ for one child.

0 Komentar

Post a Comment

चलो बातचीत शुरू करते हैं 📚

Iklan Atas Artikel

Iklan Tengah Artikel 1

Iklan Tengah Artikel 2

Latest Post

Recent Posts Widget