If I bought a car can I claim it on my taxes?


Question: If I bought a car can I claim it on my taxes?

The buyer has to pay the seller 1% tax on the purchased car. The owner of the car can later claim credit of the 1% tax while filing for income tax returns at the end of the year. The tax has to be paid by the buyer to the seller who later will deposit it with the income tax department.

0 Komentar

Post a Comment

चलो बातचीत शुरू करते हैं 📚

Iklan Atas Artikel

Iklan Tengah Artikel 1

Iklan Tengah Artikel 2

Latest Post

Recent Posts Widget