My child is 14 months and is not crawling should I be worried?


Question: My child is 14 months and is not crawling should I be worried?

It is true that after the child is 14 months old, that child starts moving his hands and feet and he starts crawling on the ground. But if your baby is not moving hands and feet or crawling on the ground for 14 months, then you do not need to worry. Because sometimes the growth of a child is a little late but it happens once in the end and sometimes the child himself does not like to crawl and he just likes to sit. So he almost learns to sit then you don't need to worry for your baby.

0 Komentar

Post a Comment

चलो बातचीत शुरू करते हैं 📚

Iklan Atas Artikel

Iklan Tengah Artikel 1

Iklan Tengah Artikel 2

Latest Post

Recent Posts Widget